カタログ
日本語
データ

プーケット価格・利回りインデックス

島内19エリア・348プロジェクトを一望:$/㎡の中央値、エントリー価格、公表利回り。$/㎡の中央値はすべて、433件のユニットミックス行 — 推定値ではなく、価格と専有面積が明記された実在のユニット — から算出しています。

島全体の$/㎡中央値
$3,451
/㎡
エントリー価格の中央値
$593,943
プレビルドの竣工済みに対するプレミアム
+12%
/㎡
公表利回りの中央値
6%
/年

エリア別㎡単価

中央値は、価格と専有面積の両方が判明しているユニットが5件以上あるエリアのみ掲載しています。サンプルが少ない区分は数値の代わりにダッシュを表示します。

島内の価格差は2.5倍:スリン — $5,826に対してマイカオ — $2,287(1平方メートルあたり)。

エリアプロジェクト数$/㎡中央値サンプル数エントリー中央値プレビルド / 竣工済み
ラヤン25$4,80953$688,92418 / 7
バンタオ · ラグーナ132$3,496140$676,92183 / 49
スリン5$5,8266$453,0502 / 3
カマラ17$4,55523$416,9609 / 8
パトン4$3,5615$624,4412 / 2
カトゥー11$914,0510 / 1
カロン9$4,34010$130,2155 / 4
カタ9$4,14313$326,4886 / 3
ナイハーン18$3,39417$239,6397 / 11
ラワイ31$3,33644$196,36616 / 15
チャロン17$2,44517$561,63711 / 6
パンワ6$4,2399$3,263,6075 / 1
コーケーオ10$2,7069$899,4677 / 3
タラン27$2,35942$766,52123 / 4
パクロク・ヤム4$4,7155$7,724,3191 / 3
プーケットタウン10$2,230,2300 / 1
マイカオ9$2,28711$455,4974 / 5
ナイトン8$2,5766$857,4386 / 2
ナイヤン15$3,35922$399,05810 / 5

物件タイプ別㎡単価

コンドホテルの㎡単価はヴィラより高くなります:価格にはリゾートインフラ、運営レイヤー、そして小さめのユニット面積が織り込まれているためです。

タイププロジェクト数$/㎡中央値サンプル数エントリー中央値
コンドミニアム101$3,978141$148,816
コンドホテル19$5,84541$142,602
ヴィラ210$2,579229$882,979
複合用途18$4,45922$274,906

市場への最も手頃な入口 — $150,000以下のコンドミニアムとアパートホテル:最新価格とエリア別の内訳はバジェットコンドミニアム特集をご覧ください。

プレビルドと竣工済みの比較

プレビルド
$3,610
/㎡ · 296
竣工済み
$3,220
/㎡ · 137

プレビルド物件の㎡単価は竣工済み物件より12%高くなっています

直感に反しますが、説明はつきます:新規ローンチはより良い立地に最新の間取りをもたらす一方、竣工済み在庫は売れ残りに偏りがちです。「早く買うほど安い」は特定プロジェクトの性質であって、この市場全体の性質ではありません。

公表利回り

これらはプロジェクト資料に記載されたデベロッパーの予測値であり、オーナーが実際に受け取った検証済みリターンではありません。

公表予測は年間3%から15%の範囲です · 中央値 6%

予測値プロジェクト数
<5%16
5–6%58
6–7%134
7–8%49
8%+24

348プロジェクト中281件が利回り予測を公表、328件が賃貸プログラムを運営しています。

この数値の読み方:デベロッパーの予測はマーケティング上の数字です。通常、空室、光熱費、修繕積立金、運営会社の取り分を差し引く前の値で提示されます。オーナーが実際に手にする金額はほぼ必ずこれより低く、約束される数字が大きいほど乖離も広がる傾向があります。

所有形態の構成

フリーホールドとリースホールドの両方に対応
306
フリーホールドのみ
26
リースホールドのみ
11

外国人購入者は、建物の販売対象面積の49%以内でコンドミニアムをフリーホールドで所有できます — 特定のプロジェクトで実際にどの選択肢が可能かは、この枠によって決まります。

Bang Tao condominiums · off-plan only · Q1 2026

Property classes: what a square metre costs in each

The section above is computed from our catalog and covers the whole island. This one is a separate cut: the Bang Tao off-plan condominium market broken into four classes. The two do not add up and do not substitute for one another — different territory, different property type, different stage of completion.

Source: VCG Analytics & Research · VillaCarte Group · Q1 2026 data · The report publishes prices in Thai baht. Dollar equivalents are converted at 33.5 THB to $1 as of 2026-07-31 and shown for reference only.

Projects
57
Developers
30
Units on sale
5,221
Units announced
9,478
Area on sale, sqm
330,831
Still available
55%

The market added 671 units and 29,233 sqm over the quarter — entirely from new phases inside existing developments. Not a single new project launched.

Average price per sqm by class

Classes are assigned by the report’s analysts on the full profile of a project, not by a single price threshold — the ranges of neighbouring classes overlap.

The gap between the top and bottom class is 2.9×: Lux+ — 412,909 THB ($12,326) against Comfort — 141,400 THB ($4,221) per square metre.

ClassProjectsUnits on salePer sqm, THBPer sqm, $Average unit, THBAverage size, sqmAvailable
Comfort161,894
−8.1%
141,400
−4.8%
$4,2216,037,413
−0.5%
4357%
Premium262,926
+13.4%
195,005
−0.6%
$5,82112,155,136
−7.3%
6257%
Lux11387
−10.4%
243,198
−0.8%
$7,26039,727,039
+1.6%
15941%
Lux+414
−6.7%
412,909
+6.4%
$12,326178,612,625
−2.8%
43347%
57575,221194,862$5,81712,373,57163
Comfort
141,400 THB · $4,221 per sqm

The mass segment under pressure: supply and prices are falling at the same time. The product range is narrow — studios, one- and two-bedrooms, no larger formats. Average unit size nonetheless rose from 40.8 to 42.7 sqm.

Premium
195,005 THB · $5,821 per sqm

The largest segment on the market and the only one carrying the full range of formats from studio to four-bedroom. Supply grew 13.4% while the price per metre barely moved: the drop in average unit price comes from floor area shrinking from 67 to 62 sqm, not from discounting.

Lux
243,198 THB · $7,260 per sqm

The only segment where unit prices rose. Supply contracted 10.4% and just 41% of stock remains available — the tightest on the market: weaker projects are exiting while stronger ones hold price.

Lux+
412,909 THB · $12,326 per sqm

A niche: 4 projects and 14 units on sale. Price per metre rose 6.4% while average size fell from 483 to 433 sqm. Three- and four-bedroom formats only.

Price per sqm by unit format

The metre gets more expensive as the format grows: studios and one-bedrooms cost almost the same per metre, and from there the rate climbs with floor area.

FormatProjectsUnits on salePer sqm, THBPer sqm, $Average size, sqmAvailable
Studio17998
+54.7%
168,712
−9%
$5,0363145%
1 bedroom442,586
−12.8%
169,374
−0.9%
$5,0564560%
2 bedrooms481,216
+14.4%
198,079
−2.6%
$5,9138553%
3 bedrooms37386
+2.7%
232,135
+0.8%
$6,92917059%
4 bedrooms735
−7.9%
257,190
−3.7%
$7,67744755%

How supply is distributed by price per metre

Active inventory by price-per-sqm band, units.

THB per sqmUnits
100–120k191
120–140k800
140–160k1,095
160–180k1,259
180–200k472
200–220k401
220–240k246
240–260k233
260–280k130
280k+323

Transactions in the quarter

Measured across 23 projects: 211 transactions in the quarter. This is liquidity rather than price — where demand actually closes.

ClassDealsShare of marketAverage per project
Comfort9244%23
Premium5727%6
Lux5827%7
Lux+42%2

Context

This material is informational and is not investment, legal or tax advice. Prices are market averages at the time of measurement; the price of any individual transaction may differ.

算出方法

引用は自由です

これらの数値は、出典としてリンク付きでクレジットを明記いただくことを条件に、記事、研究、市場レビューで自由にご利用いただけます。

出典:Phuket Price & Yield Index, Layan Real Estate — https://layanre.com/en/villacarte/catalog/price-index

ここに掲載されていない切り口 — 特定のエリア、デベロッパー、ユニットクラス — が必要ですか?抽出データをお送りし、数値についてご説明します。

データのリクエスト

必要な切り口のデータを表形式でお送りし、算出方法に関するご質問にお答えします。通常1営業日以内に対応します。

フォームを送信することで、 プライバシーポリシーに同意したものとみなされます