Catalogue
FR
Données

Indice des prix et rendements de Phuket

Une vue d’ensemble de 348 projets répartis sur 19 secteurs de l’île : médiane $/m², prix d’entrée et rendements annoncés. Chaque médiane $/m² est calculée à partir de 433 lignes d’unit-mix — des unités réelles avec un prix et une surface indiqués, pas des estimations.

Médiane $/m², toute l’île
$3 451
par m²
Prix d’entrée médian
$593 943
Surcote de l’off-plan sur l’achevé
+12%
par m²
Rendement annoncé médian
6%
par an

Prix au m² par secteur

Une médiane n’est publiée que lorsqu’au moins cinq unités indiquent à la fois un prix et une surface. Les échantillons plus minces affichent un tiret à la place du chiffre.

L’écart à l’échelle de l’île est de 2,5× : Surin — $5 826 contre Mai Khao — $2 287 par mètre carré.

SecteurProjetsMédiane $/m²Unités dans l’échantillonEntrée médianeOff-plan / achevé
Layan25$4 80953$688 92418 / 7
Bang Tao · Laguna132$3 496140$676 92183 / 49
Surin5$5 8266$453 0502 / 3
Kamala17$4 55523$416 9609 / 8
Patong4$3 5615$624 4412 / 2
Kathu11$914 0510 / 1
Karon9$4 34010$130 2155 / 4
Kata9$4 14313$326 4886 / 3
Nai Harn18$3 39417$239 6397 / 11
Rawai31$3 33644$196 36616 / 15
Chalong17$2 44517$561 63711 / 6
Panwa6$4 2399$3 263 6075 / 1
Ko Kaew10$2 7069$899 4677 / 3
Thalang27$2 35942$766 52123 / 4
Pa Klok · Yamu4$4 7155$7 724 3191 / 3
Phuket Town10$2 230 2300 / 1
Mai Khao9$2 28711$455 4974 / 5
Nai Thon8$2 5766$857 4386 / 2
Nai Yang15$3 35922$399 05810 / 5

Prix au m² par type de bien

Le mètre carré d’un condo-hôtel coûte plus cher que celui d’une villa : le prix intègre l’infrastructure resort, la couche de gestion et une surface unitaire plus réduite.

TypeProjetsMédiane $/m²Unités dans l’échantillonEntrée médiane
Condominium101$3 978141$148 816
Condo-hôtel19$5 84541$142 602
Villa210$2 579229$882 979
Usage mixte18$4 45922$274 906

La porte d’entrée la plus abordable sur ce marché — condos et apart-hôtels sous $150,000 : consultez la sélection de condos à petit budget pour les prix actuels et la répartition par secteur.

L’off-plan face à l’achevé

Off-plan
$3 610
par m² · 296
Achevé
$3 220
par m² · 137

Le stock off-plan coûte 12% de plus au mètre carré que le stock achevé

Contre-intuitif, mais explicable : les nouveaux lancements proposent des plans actuels dans les meilleurs emplacements, tandis que le stock achevé est pondéré par ce qui s’est vendu le plus lentement. « Acheter tôt coûte moins cher » est une propriété d’un projet donné, pas de ce marché.

Rendements annoncés

Il s’agit de projections des promoteurs tirées de la documentation des projets — pas de rendements vérifiés réellement perçus par les propriétaires.

Les projections annoncées vont de 3% à 15% par an · Médiane 6%

ProjectionProjets
<5%16
5–6%58
6–7%134
7–8%49
8%+24

281 projets sur 348 annoncent une projection de rendement ; 328 exploitent un programme locatif.

Comment lire ces chiffres : une projection de promoteur est un chiffre marketing. Elle est généralement donnée avant la vacance locative, les charges, les contributions au fonds de réserve et la part de la société de gestion. Ce que le propriétaire encaisse réellement est presque toujours inférieur — et l’écart tend à se creuser à mesure que le chiffre promis augmente.

Structure de propriété

Freehold et leasehold proposés
306
Freehold uniquement
26
Leasehold uniquement
11

Un acheteur étranger peut détenir un condominium en freehold dans la limite de 49 % de la surface vendable d’un bâtiment — c’est ce quota qui détermine quelle option est réellement disponible dans un projet donné.

Bang Tao condominiums · off-plan only · Q1 2026

Property classes: what a square metre costs in each

The section above is computed from our catalog and covers the whole island. This one is a separate cut: the Bang Tao off-plan condominium market broken into four classes. The two do not add up and do not substitute for one another — different territory, different property type, different stage of completion.

Source: VCG Analytics & Research · VillaCarte Group · Q1 2026 data · The report publishes prices in Thai baht. Dollar equivalents are converted at 33.5 THB to $1 as of 2026-07-31 and shown for reference only.

Projects
57
Developers
30
Units on sale
5,221
Units announced
9,478
Area on sale, sqm
330,831
Still available
55%

The market added 671 units and 29,233 sqm over the quarter — entirely from new phases inside existing developments. Not a single new project launched.

Average price per sqm by class

Classes are assigned by the report’s analysts on the full profile of a project, not by a single price threshold — the ranges of neighbouring classes overlap.

The gap between the top and bottom class is 2.9×: Lux+ — 412,909 THB ($12,326) against Comfort — 141,400 THB ($4,221) per square metre.

ClassProjectsUnits on salePer sqm, THBPer sqm, $Average unit, THBAverage size, sqmAvailable
Comfort161,894
−8.1%
141,400
−4.8%
$4,2216,037,413
−0.5%
4357%
Premium262,926
+13.4%
195,005
−0.6%
$5,82112,155,136
−7.3%
6257%
Lux11387
−10.4%
243,198
−0.8%
$7,26039,727,039
+1.6%
15941%
Lux+414
−6.7%
412,909
+6.4%
$12,326178,612,625
−2.8%
43347%
57575,221194,862$5,81712,373,57163
Comfort
141,400 THB · $4,221 per sqm

The mass segment under pressure: supply and prices are falling at the same time. The product range is narrow — studios, one- and two-bedrooms, no larger formats. Average unit size nonetheless rose from 40.8 to 42.7 sqm.

Premium
195,005 THB · $5,821 per sqm

The largest segment on the market and the only one carrying the full range of formats from studio to four-bedroom. Supply grew 13.4% while the price per metre barely moved: the drop in average unit price comes from floor area shrinking from 67 to 62 sqm, not from discounting.

Lux
243,198 THB · $7,260 per sqm

The only segment where unit prices rose. Supply contracted 10.4% and just 41% of stock remains available — the tightest on the market: weaker projects are exiting while stronger ones hold price.

Lux+
412,909 THB · $12,326 per sqm

A niche: 4 projects and 14 units on sale. Price per metre rose 6.4% while average size fell from 483 to 433 sqm. Three- and four-bedroom formats only.

Price per sqm by unit format

The metre gets more expensive as the format grows: studios and one-bedrooms cost almost the same per metre, and from there the rate climbs with floor area.

FormatProjectsUnits on salePer sqm, THBPer sqm, $Average size, sqmAvailable
Studio17998
+54.7%
168,712
−9%
$5,0363145%
1 bedroom442,586
−12.8%
169,374
−0.9%
$5,0564560%
2 bedrooms481,216
+14.4%
198,079
−2.6%
$5,9138553%
3 bedrooms37386
+2.7%
232,135
+0.8%
$6,92917059%
4 bedrooms735
−7.9%
257,190
−3.7%
$7,67744755%

How supply is distributed by price per metre

Active inventory by price-per-sqm band, units.

THB per sqmUnits
100–120k191
120–140k800
140–160k1,095
160–180k1,259
180–200k472
200–220k401
220–240k246
240–260k233
260–280k130
280k+323

Transactions in the quarter

Measured across 23 projects: 211 transactions in the quarter. This is liquidity rather than price — where demand actually closes.

ClassDealsShare of marketAverage per project
Comfort9244%23
Premium5727%6
Lux5827%7
Lux+42%2

Context

This material is informational and is not investment, legal or tax advice. Prices are market averages at the time of measurement; the price of any individual transaction may differ.

Méthodologie

Citation libre

Ces chiffres peuvent être librement utilisés dans des articles, des recherches et des revues de marché, à condition de créditer la source avec un lien.

Source : Phuket Price & Yield Index, Layan Real Estate — https://layanre.com/en/villacarte/catalog/price-index

Besoin d’une coupe qui n’est pas publiée ici — un secteur, un promoteur ou une classe d’unités en particulier ? Je vous enverrai l’extrait et vous commenterai les chiffres.

Demander les données

Je vous enverrai la coupe dont vous avez besoin sous forme de tableau et répondrai aux questions de méthodologie. En général sous un jour ouvré.

En envoyant le formulaire, vous acceptez la politique de confidentialité