Phuket Fiyat ve Getiri Endeksi
Adanın 19 bölgesindeki 348 projenin tek bakışta görünümü: medyan $/m², giriş fiyatı ve beyan edilen getiriler. Her $/m² medyanı, 433 unit-mix satırından hesaplanır — tahminlerden değil, fiyatı ve alanı belirtilmiş gerçek dairelerden.
Bölgelere göre m² fiyatı
Medyan yalnızca hem fiyatı hem de alanı belirtilmiş en az beş dairenin bulunduğu dilimler için yayımlanır. Daha ince dilimlerde sayı yerine tire gösterilir.
Ada genelindeki fiyat makası 2,5×: Mai Khao — $2.287 karşısında Surin — $5.826 — metrekare başına.
| Bölge | Proje | Medyan $/m² | Örneklemdeki daire | Medyan giriş | Off-plan / hazır |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Layan | 25 | $4.809 | 53 | $688.924 | 18 / 7 |
| Bang Tao · Laguna | 132 | $3.496 | 140 | $676.921 | 83 / 49 |
| Surin | 5 | $5.826 | 6 | $453.050 | 2 / 3 |
| Kamala | 17 | $4.555 | 23 | $416.960 | 9 / 8 |
| Patong | 4 | $3.561 | 5 | $624.441 | 2 / 2 |
| Kathu | 1 | — | 1 | $914.051 | 0 / 1 |
| Karon | 9 | $4.340 | 10 | $130.215 | 5 / 4 |
| Kata | 9 | $4.143 | 13 | $326.488 | 6 / 3 |
| Nai Harn | 18 | $3.394 | 17 | $239.639 | 7 / 11 |
| Rawai | 31 | $3.336 | 44 | $196.366 | 16 / 15 |
| Chalong | 17 | $2.445 | 17 | $561.637 | 11 / 6 |
| Panwa | 6 | $4.239 | 9 | $3.263.607 | 5 / 1 |
| Ko Kaew | 10 | $2.706 | 9 | $899.467 | 7 / 3 |
| Thalang | 27 | $2.359 | 42 | $766.521 | 23 / 4 |
| Pa Klok · Yamu | 4 | $4.715 | 5 | $7.724.319 | 1 / 3 |
| Phuket Town | 1 | — | 0 | $2.230.230 | 0 / 1 |
| Mai Khao | 9 | $2.287 | 11 | $455.497 | 4 / 5 |
| Nai Thon | 8 | $2.576 | 6 | $857.438 | 6 / 2 |
| Nai Yang | 15 | $3.359 | 22 | $399.058 | 10 / 5 |
Mülk tipine göre m² fiyatı
Bir condo-hotel’de metrekare, villadakinden daha pahalıdır: fiyat; resort altyapısını, yönetim katmanını ve daha küçük daire alanını içerir.
| Tip | Proje | Medyan $/m² | Örneklemdeki daire | Medyan giriş |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kondominyum | 101 | $3.978 | 141 | $148.816 |
| Condo-hotel | 19 | $5.845 | 41 | $142.602 |
| Villa | 210 | $2.579 | 229 | $882.979 |
| Karma kullanım | 18 | $4.459 | 22 | $274.906 |
Piyasaya en uygun maliyetli giriş yolu — 150.000 doların altındaki kondominyumlar ve apart oteller: güncel fiyatlar ve bölge dağılımı için uygun fiyatlı daireler seçkisine bakın.
Off-plan ile tamamlanmış stok karşılaştırması
Off-plan stok, metrekare başına tamamlanmış stoktan 12% daha pahalı
Sezgiye aykırı ama açıklanabilir: yeni lansmanlar daha iyi konumlarda güncel plan tipleri sunarken, tamamlanmış stok ağırlıklı olarak daha yavaş satılan dairelerden oluşur. «Erken almak daha ucuzdur» ifadesi belirli bir projenin özelliğidir, bu piyasanın değil.
Beyan edilen getiriler
Bunlar, proje dokümantasyonundan alınan geliştirici projeksiyonlarıdır — mal sahiplerinin fiilen elde ettiği doğrulanmış getiriler değildir.
Beyan edilen projeksiyonlar yıllık 3% ile 15% arasında değişiyor · Medyan 6%
| Projeksiyon | Proje | |
|---|---|---|
| <5% | 16 | |
| 5–6% | 58 | |
| 6–7% | 134 | |
| 7–8% | 49 | |
| 8%+ | 24 |
348 projeden 281 tanesi getiri projeksiyonu beyan ediyor; 328 tanesi kira programı işletiyor.
Bu sayılar nasıl okunmalı: geliştirici projeksiyonu bir pazarlama rakamıdır. Genellikle boşluk oranı, faturalar, sinking fund katkıları ve yönetim şirketinin payı düşülmeden verilir. Mal sahibinin fiilen kazandığı tutar neredeyse her zaman daha düşüktür — ve vaat edilen rakam yükseldikçe aradaki fark genellikle büyür.
Mülkiyet yapısı
Yabancı bir alıcı, bir kondominyumu binanın satılabilir alanının %49’u dahilinde freehold olarak edinebilir — belirli bir projede hangi seçeneğin fiilen mevcut olduğunu belirleyen de bu kotadır.
Property classes: what a square metre costs in each
The section above is computed from our catalog and covers the whole island. This one is a separate cut: the Bang Tao off-plan condominium market broken into four classes. The two do not add up and do not substitute for one another — different territory, different property type, different stage of completion.
Source: VCG Analytics & Research · VillaCarte Group · Q1 2026 data · The report publishes prices in Thai baht. Dollar equivalents are converted at 33.5 THB to $1 as of 2026-07-31 and shown for reference only.
The market added 671 units and 29,233 sqm over the quarter — entirely from new phases inside existing developments. Not a single new project launched.
Average price per sqm by class
Classes are assigned by the report’s analysts on the full profile of a project, not by a single price threshold — the ranges of neighbouring classes overlap.
The gap between the top and bottom class is 2.9×: Lux+ — 412,909 THB ($12,326) against Comfort — 141,400 THB ($4,221) per square metre.
| Class | Projects | Units on sale | Per sqm, THB | Per sqm, $ | Average unit, THB | Average size, sqm | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort | 16 | 1,894 −8.1% | 141,400 −4.8% | $4,221 | 6,037,413 −0.5% | 43 | 57% |
| Premium | 26 | 2,926 +13.4% | 195,005 −0.6% | $5,821 | 12,155,136 −7.3% | 62 | 57% |
| Lux | 11 | 387 −10.4% | 243,198 −0.8% | $7,260 | 39,727,039 +1.6% | 159 | 41% |
| Lux+ | 4 | 14 −6.7% | 412,909 +6.4% | $12,326 | 178,612,625 −2.8% | 433 | 47% |
| 57 | 57 | 5,221 | 194,862 | $5,817 | 12,373,571 | 63 | — |
The mass segment under pressure: supply and prices are falling at the same time. The product range is narrow — studios, one- and two-bedrooms, no larger formats. Average unit size nonetheless rose from 40.8 to 42.7 sqm.
The largest segment on the market and the only one carrying the full range of formats from studio to four-bedroom. Supply grew 13.4% while the price per metre barely moved: the drop in average unit price comes from floor area shrinking from 67 to 62 sqm, not from discounting.
The only segment where unit prices rose. Supply contracted 10.4% and just 41% of stock remains available — the tightest on the market: weaker projects are exiting while stronger ones hold price.
A niche: 4 projects and 14 units on sale. Price per metre rose 6.4% while average size fell from 483 to 433 sqm. Three- and four-bedroom formats only.
Price per sqm by unit format
The metre gets more expensive as the format grows: studios and one-bedrooms cost almost the same per metre, and from there the rate climbs with floor area.
| Format | Projects | Units on sale | Per sqm, THB | Per sqm, $ | Average size, sqm | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 17 | 998 +54.7% | 168,712 −9% | $5,036 | 31 | 45% |
| 1 bedroom | 44 | 2,586 −12.8% | 169,374 −0.9% | $5,056 | 45 | 60% |
| 2 bedrooms | 48 | 1,216 +14.4% | 198,079 −2.6% | $5,913 | 85 | 53% |
| 3 bedrooms | 37 | 386 +2.7% | 232,135 +0.8% | $6,929 | 170 | 59% |
| 4 bedrooms | 7 | 35 −7.9% | 257,190 −3.7% | $7,677 | 447 | 55% |
How supply is distributed by price per metre
Active inventory by price-per-sqm band, units.
| THB per sqm | Units | |
|---|---|---|
| 100–120k | 191 | |
| 120–140k | 800 | |
| 140–160k | 1,095 | |
| 160–180k | 1,259 | |
| 180–200k | 472 | |
| 200–220k | 401 | |
| 220–240k | 246 | |
| 240–260k | 233 | |
| 260–280k | 130 | |
| 280k+ | 323 |
- The core of the market is the THB 140–180k per sqm band: 2354 units, 45% of all active inventory. Competition peaks here.
- The 180–240k band is the transition from mass-market Premium to entry-level Lux: 1170 units, 23%. Supply thins out gradually here rather than dropping off.
- Above 240k the market narrows sharply: 676 units, 13%. Little competition — and few buyers.
Transactions in the quarter
Measured across 23 projects: 211 transactions in the quarter. This is liquidity rather than price — where demand actually closes.
| Class | Deals | Share of market | Average per project |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort | 92 | 44% | 23 |
| Premium | 57 | 27% | 6 |
| Lux | 58 | 27% | 7 |
| Lux+ | 4 | 2% | 2 |
Context
- Phuket hotel occupancy runs at 83.4%, among the highest in Thailand.
- Phuket’s announced investment pipeline exceeds THB 541bn; 2025 saw 72 project launches and 10.3k units, with 6–8k expected in 2026.
- Foreign buyers account for 14.7% of transactions by volume and 25% by value — the premium segment rests on them.
- Bang Tao land values are rising roughly 10.7% a year, and about 80% of local development sits in the luxury and upscale brackets.
- Phuket received 3.82m visitors in Q1 2026 (−1.93% year on year) on THB 146.1bn of tourism revenue.
This material is informational and is not investment, legal or tax advice. Prices are market averages at the time of measurement; the price of any individual transaction may differ.
Metodoloji
- Kaynak: Layan Real Estate tarafından yönetilen Phuket proje kataloğu — geliştirici fiyatları ve unit-mix verileri, güncel fiyat listeleriyle karşılaştırılarak doğrulanır.
- $/m² medyanı, hem fiyatı hem de alanı belirtilmiş her unit-mix satırından hesaplanır; 10 m²’nin altındaki daireler veri hatası sayılarak hariç tutulur.
- Ortalama yerine medyan kullanıyoruz; böylece birkaç çatı katı dairesi bir bölgenin rakamını yukarı çekemez.
- Beşten az daire içeren dilimler için $/m² medyanı yayımlanmaz — hücrede tire gösterilir.
- Fiyatlar, geliştiricilerin ABD doları cinsinden başlangıç fiyatlarıdır; gerçekleşen işlem fiyatı farklılık gösterebilir.
- Endeks her katalog güncellemesinde otomatik olarak yeniden hesaplanır; bu sayfadaki rakamlar her zaman güncel veri tabanıyla eşleşir.
Alıntı serbesttir
Bu rakamlar; makalelerde, araştırmalarda ve piyasa incelemelerinde, kaynağın bağlantıyla belirtilmesi koşuluyla serbestçe kullanılabilir.
Kaynak: Phuket Fiyat ve Getiri Endeksi, Layan Real Estate — https://layanre.com/en/villacarte/catalog/price-index
Burada yayımlanmamış bir kesite mi ihtiyacınız var — belirli bir bölge, geliştirici veya daire sınıfı? Veri setini gönderir, rakamları birlikte değerlendiririz.
Veri talep edin
İhtiyacınız olan kesiti tablo olarak gönderir, metodolojiyle ilgili sorularınızı yanıtlarım. Genellikle bir iş günü içinde.
